Your Councillors
-
Councillor Javaid AkhtarLittle London and Woodhouse
Labour
Chair North and East Plans Panel
-
Councillor Paul AldersonGuiseley and Rawdon
Conservative
-
Councillor Asghar AliGipton and Harehills
Labour
-
Councillor Gohar AlmassBeeston and Holbeck
Labour
Armed Forces Champion Leeds City Council; Children & Families Champion , Inner South Community Committee; Member Corporate Parenting Board.
-
Councillor Barry AndersonAdel and Wharfedale
Conservative
-
Councillor Caroline AndersonAdel and Wharfedale
Conservative
-
Councillor Salma ArifGipton and Harehills
Labour & Co-operative Party
Executive Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Active Lifestyles
-
Councillor Hannah BithellKirkstall
Labour
Chair of South and West Plans Panel
-
Councillor David BlackburnFarnley and Wortley
Green Party
Leader of the Green Group
-
Councillor Jordan BowdenRoundhay
Labour
-
Councillor Emmie BromleyHorsforth
Labour
Support Executive Member
-
Councillor Kayleigh BrooksLittle London and Woodhouse
Labour
Deputy Executive Member
-
Councillor Lyn BuckleyAlwoodley
Conservative
-
Councillor Neil BuckleyAlwoodley
Conservative
-
Councillor Sharon BurkeMiddleton Park
Labour
Support Executive Member
-
Councillor Colin CampbellOtley and Yeadon
Liberal Democrats
Liberal Democrat Group Whip
-
Councillor Peter CarlillCalverley and Farsley
Labour & Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Ed CarlisleHunslet and Riverside
Green Party
Green Group Whip
-
Councillor Andrew Carter CBECalverley and Farsley
Conservative
-
Councillor Amanda CarterCalverley and Farsley
Conservative
Chair of Outer West Community Committee
-
Councillor Diane ChapmanRothwell
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Dan CohenAlwoodley
Conservative
Chair of Scrutiny Board (Children and Families)
-
Councillor Debra CouparTemple Newsam
Labour
Deputy Leader of Council and Executive Member for Resources
-
Councillor Wayne DixonMiddleton Park
Social Democratic Party
Leader of the Social Democratic Group
-
Councillor Mark DobsonGarforth and Swillington
Garforth & Swillington Independents
Leader of the Garforth & Swillington Independents Group
-
Councillor Ryk DownesOtley and Yeadon
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Jane DowsonChapel Allerton
Labour
Deputy Executive Member, Chair of Standards and Conduct Committee, Vice Chair of Council
-
Councillor Katie DyeKillingbeck and Seacroft
Labour
Chair of Climate Emergency Advisory Committee
-
Councillor Oliver EdwardsGuiseley and Rawdon
Labour & Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Luke FarleyBurmantofts and Richmond Hill
Labour
Labour Deputy Whip
-
Councillor Sarah FieldGarforth and Swillington
Garforth & Swillington Independents
-
Councillor Robert FinniganMorley North
Morley Borough Independents
Leader of the Morley Borough Independents
-
Councillor Sam FirthHarewood
Conservative
-
Councillor Emma FlintWeetwood
Labour & Co-operative Party
Labour Chief Whip
-
Councillor Billy FlynnAdel and Wharfedale
Conservative
-
Councillor Mike FosterArdsley and Robin Hood
Conservative
-
Councillor Mahalia France-MirMoortown
Labour
Chair of Corporate Governance and Audit
-
Councillor Al GarthwaiteHeadingley and Hyde Park
Labour
Lord Mayor of Leeds
-
Councillor John GarvaniHorsforth
Labour
Councillor
-
Councillor Bob Gettings JPMorley North
Morley Borough Independents
-
Councillor James GibsonCross Gates and Whinmoor
Labour
Chair of Licensing Committee
-
Councillor Stewart GoltonRothwell
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Councillor Pauleen GrahameCross Gates and Whinmoor
Labour
Chair of Outer East Community Committee
-
Councillor Caroline GruenBramley and Stanningley
Labour
Chair of Development Plan Panel
-
Councillor Sharon HamiltonMoortown
Labour & Co-operative Party
Deputy Executive Member
-
Councillor Abdul HannanHeadingley and Hyde Park
Labour
-
Councillor Mary HarlandKippax and Methley
Labour
Executive Member for Communities
-
Councillor Norma HarringtonWetherby
Conservative
Chair of Outer North East Community Committee
-
Councillor Conrad Hart-BrookeRothwell
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Helen HaydenTemple Newsam
Labour
Executive Member for Sustainable Development and Infrastructure
-
Councillor Julie HeselwoodWeetwood
Labour
Support Executive Member
-
Councillor Tom HinchcliffeBramley and Stanningley
Labour
-
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-CaseArdsley and Robin Hood
Labour & Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Arif HussainGipton and Harehills
Labour
Chair of Inner East Community Comittee
-
Councillor Zara HussainRoundhay
Labour
-
Councillor Andy HutchisonMorley North
Morley Borough Independents
-
Councillor Mohammed IqbalHunslet and Riverside
Labour
Chair of Community Committee Inner South
-
Councillor David JenkinsKillingbeck and Seacroft
Labour
Deputy Executive Member
-
Councillor Raymond JonesHorsforth
Labour
-
Councillor Asghar KhanBurmantofts and Richmond Hill
Labour
Chair of Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources)
-
Councillor Wyn KidgerMorley South
Independent
-
Councillor Alan LambWetherby
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor Sandy LayOtley and Yeadon
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Jessica LennoxCross Gates and Whinmoor
Labour
Executive Member for Housing
-
Councillor James LewisKippax and Methley
Labour
Leader of Council
-
Councillor Annie MaloneyBeeston and Holbeck
Labour
-
Councillor Nkele ManakaBurmantofts and Richmond Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Abigail Marshall KatungLittle London and Woodhouse
Labour & Co-operative Party
Chair of Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth)
-
Councillor Lisa MartinRoundhay
Labour
Support Executive Member
-
Councillor Adrian McCluskeyFarnley and Wortley
Labour
-
Councillor Suzanne McCormackGarforth and Swillington
Garforth & Swillington Independents
-
Councillor James McKennaArmley
Labour
Chair of City Plans Panel
-
Councillor Michael MillarKippax and Methley
Labour
-
Councillor Oliver NewtonMorley South
Morley Borough Independents
Chair Outer South Community Committee
-
Councillor Andy ParnhamArmley
Labour
-
Councillor Emma Pogson-GoldenMiddleton Park
Social Democratic Party
-
Councillor Jonathan PryorHeadingley and Hyde Park
Labour
Deputy Leader of Council and Executive Member for Economy, Culture and Education
-
Councillor Mohammed RafiqueChapel Allerton
Labour
Executive Member for Climate, Energy, Environment and Green Space
-
Councillor Karen RenshawArdsley and Robin Hood
Labour & Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Kevin RitchieBramley and Stanningley
Labour
-
Councillor Matthew RobinsonHarewood
Conservative
-
Councillor Andy RontreeKirkstall
Labour
-
Councillor Andrew ScopesBeeston and Holbeck
Labour
Chair of Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active LIfestyles)
-
Councillor Dawn SearyPudsey
Conservative
-
Councillor Simon SearyPudsey
Conservative
-
Councillor Jane SeniorMorley South
Morley Borough Independents
-
Councillor Mark SewardsFarnley and Wortley
Labour
-
Councillor Mohammed ShahzadMoortown
Labour & Co-operative Party
Chair of Community Committee Inner North East
-
Councillor Nicole SharpeTemple Newsam
Labour
-
Councillor Alice SmartArmley
Labour
Chair of Community Committee Inner West
-
Councillor Trish SmithPudsey
Conservative
-
Councillor Penny StablesWetherby
Green Party
-
Councillor Ryan StephensonHarewood
Conservative
Conservative Group Whip
-
Councillor Eileen TaylorChapel Allerton
Labour & Co-operative Party
-
Councillor Eleanor ThomsonGuiseley and Rawdon
Labour & Co-operative Party
Chair of Community Committee Outer North West
-
Councillor John TudorKillingbeck and Seacroft
Labour
Support Executive Member
-
Councillor Fiona VennerKirkstall
Labour
Executive Member for Children's Social Care and Health Partnerships; Chair of Health and Wellbeing Board
-
Councillor Izaak WilsonWeetwood
Labour
Chair of Community Committee Inner North West
-
Councillor Paul WrayHunslet and Riverside
Labour
Deputy Executive Member