Committee attendance

Council, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor David Blackburn 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 10
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Colin Campbell 10
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 10
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 10
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 10
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 10
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 10
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 10
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Karen Renshaw 10
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor Neil Buckley 10
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 10
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 10
Councillor Alice Smart 9
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Caroline Anderson 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Salma Arif 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Sarah Field 10
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 10
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 9
Councillor Simon Seary 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 10
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 10
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 9
Councillor Sam Firth 10
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Hannah Bithell 10
Councillor Diane Chapman 10
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 10
Councillor Trish Smith 8
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 9
Councillor Sharon Burke 8
Councillor Emma Flint 10
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 10
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Jane Senior 8
Councillor Paul Alderson 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 10
Councillor Mike Foster 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 10
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor Emmie Bromley 10
Councillor Mark Sewards 9
Councillor Luke Farley 10
Councillor John Garvani 10
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 10
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 10
Councillor Annie Maloney 10
Councillor Ed Carlisle 10
Councillor Oliver Newton 8
Councillor Wayne Dixon 10
Councillor Lyn Buckley 10
Councillor Asghar Ali 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 10
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 10
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 10
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Andy Parnham 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 10
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Councillor Mothin Ali 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Development Plan Panel, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 0
Councillor Alan Lamb 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor James McKenna 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Peter Carlill 3
Councillor Jessica Lennox 0
Councillor Paul Wray 0
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Employment Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Fiona Venner 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Outer West Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Amanda Carter 4
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Mark Sewards 5
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 5
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Sam Firth 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
South and West Plans Panel, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sam Firth 0
Councillor Paul Wray 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 5
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 10
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 11