Committee attendance

Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Ann Blackburn 6
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Judith Blake 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 7
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Neil Dawson 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 7
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 5
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 6
Councillor Sarah Field 6
Councillor Robert Finnigan 7
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 7
Councillor Ben Garner 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Peter Gruen 7
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Mark Harrison 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 7
Councillor Chris Howley 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Christine Knight 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Pat Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 6
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Matthew Robinson 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 7
Councillor Trish Smith 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Angela Wenham 7
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Inner East Community Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 6
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Alan Lamb 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Neil Dawson 7
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 5
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7