Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor David Blackburn 20
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 19
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 16
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Dan Cohen 20
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 10
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 21
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Graham Latty 14
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor James McKenna 22
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 15
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 18
Councillor Neil Walshaw 19
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee – Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Jordan Bowden 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Oliver Newton 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 6
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor John Tudor 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Development Plan Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 14
Councillor Paul Alderson 14
Councillor Gohar Almass 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Caroline Anderson 14
Councillor Salma Arif 13
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 13
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 14
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 13
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 12
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 13
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 14
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 14
Councillor Lou Cunningham 13
Councillor Wayne Dixon 6
Councillor Mark Dobson 13
Councillor Ryk Downes 12
Councillor Jane Dowson 14
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 14
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 6
Councillor Sarah Field 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Sam Firth 14
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Billy Flynn 12
Councillor Ann Forsaith 13
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 13
Councillor John Garvani 5
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 13
Councillor James Gibson 14
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 14
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 14
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 14
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 13
Councillor Mary Harland 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 14
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 12
Councillor Helen Hayden 13
Councillor Julie Heselwood 14
Councillor Chris Howley 13
Councillor Arif Hussain 12
Councillor Zara Hussain 13
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 14
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 14
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Wyn Kidger 12
Councillor Alan Lamb 11
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 11
Councillor Jessica Lennox 14
Councillor James Lewis 13
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 13
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 14
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 13
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 14
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 14
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 14
Councillor Linda Richards 11
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 14
Councillor Matthew Robinson 14
Councillor Andrew Scopes 13
Councillor Dawn Seary 14
Councillor Simon Seary 14
Councillor Jane Senior 11
Councillor Mark Sewards 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 14
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Trish Smith 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Eileen Taylor 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wray 14
Development Plan Panel, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor James McKenna 6
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Employment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Salma Arif 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 3
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 3
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Executive Board, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 16
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 16
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Helen Hayden 16
Councillor Alan Lamb 2
Councillor James Lewis 17
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 17
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 16
Member Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
North and East Plans Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Emma Flint 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor David Jenkins 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Outer North West Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor Caroline Anderson 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Graham Latty 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 6
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 10
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 11
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 9
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 5
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Trish Smith 11
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 0
Councillor John Tudor 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy & Resources) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Peter Carlill 13
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Sam Firth 11
Councillor Billy Flynn 11
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 12
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
South and West Plans Panel, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 15
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 20
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor David Jenkins 11
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 15
Councillor Trish Smith 19
Councillor Eileen Taylor 18
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 12