Committee attendance

Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Caroline Anderson 5
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 5
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Sharon Burke 5
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Amanda Carter 4
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Diane Chapman 4
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 5
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 5
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Sarah Field 5
Councillor Robert Finnigan 4
Councillor Sam Firth 5
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 4
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Angela Gabriel 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 5
Councillor Ronald Grahame 5
Councillor Kim Groves 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Mary Harland 5
Councillor Peter Harrand 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 5
Councillor Chris Howley 5
Councillor Arif Hussain 5
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor James Lewis 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 5
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 5
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 5
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 5
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 5
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 5
Councillor Andrew Scopes 4
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Jane Senior 4
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 5
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 5
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 5
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Fiona Venner 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Member Management Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 0
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Outer West Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ann Blackburn 3
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Peter Carlill 3
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 3
Councillor Simon Seary 3
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Outer West Community Committee - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 0
Councillor Amanda Carter 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 0
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 4
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 4
Councillor Trish Smith 4
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2