Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor David Blackburn 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 10
Councillor Peter Carlill 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 15
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 7
Councillor Al Garthwaite 13
Councillor Caroline Gruen 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Graham Latty 14
Councillor James McKenna 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 15
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 12
Councillor Neil Walshaw 16
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Paul Alderson 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 7
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Sarah Field 6
Councillor Robert Finnigan 6
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor James Gibson 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Julie Heselwood 7
Councillor Chris Howley 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Matthew Robinson 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 6
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Jane Senior 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 4
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 7
Councillor Paul Wray 7
North and East Plans Panel, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Outer North West Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor Colin Campbell 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Graham Latty 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 4
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 0
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 5
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 4
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 3
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 6
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 6
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 6