Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor David Blackburn 34
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 21
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Peter Carlill 37
Councillor Dan Cohen 34
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 31
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Graham Latty 27
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor James McKenna 36
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 27
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 32
Councillor Neil Walshaw 29
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 23
Councillor Paul Alderson 14
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 23
Councillor Salma Arif 22
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 20
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 21
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sharon Burke 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 22
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 23
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 23
Councillor Lou Cunningham 22
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 6
Councillor Mark Dobson 22
Councillor Ryk Downes 21
Councillor Jane Dowson 23
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 23
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 6
Councillor Sarah Field 19
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Sam Firth 23
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Billy Flynn 21
Councillor Ann Forsaith 21
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 22
Councillor John Garvani 5
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 21
Councillor James Gibson 14
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 23
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 23
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Mary Harland 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 21
Councillor Norma Harrington 23
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 12
Councillor Helen Hayden 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 23
Councillor Chris Howley 22
Councillor Arif Hussain 21
Councillor Zara Hussain 13
Councillor Andy Hutchison 19
Councillor John Illingworth 23
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 23
Councillor David Jenkins 22
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 22
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 20
Councillor Jessica Lennox 23
Councillor James Lewis 22
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 20
Councillor James McKenna 22
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 23
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 22
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 23
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 23
Councillor Linda Richards 20
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 23
Councillor Matthew Robinson 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 22
Councillor Dawn Seary 14
Councillor Simon Seary 23
Councillor Jane Senior 11
Councillor Mark Sewards 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 23
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 19
Councillor Trish Smith 20
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 22
Councillor Eileen Taylor 22
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 22
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 23
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wray 23
Employment Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 3
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor Graham Latty 2
Councillor James Lewis 5
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 4
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Health and Wellbeing Board, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 6
Councillor Graham Latty 0
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
North and East Plans Panel, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Hannah Bithell 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 9
Councillor Emma Flint 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor David Jenkins 15
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Outer North West Community Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Dawn Collins 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 6
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 19
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor Judith Elliott 8
Councillor Luke Farley 5
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 18
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 11
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Christine Knight 8
Councillor Graham Latty 13
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 10
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 5
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 1
South and West Plans Panel, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 25
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 10
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 23
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 29
Councillor Julie Heselwood 16
Councillor David Jenkins 11
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 24
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Trish Smith 19
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 18
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 21