Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 3
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Kim Groves 1
Councillor Carmel Hall 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 4
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 7
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 8
Councillor Judith Blake 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 6
Councillor Diane Chapman 5
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 8
Councillor Neil Dawson 8
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 8
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 8
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 7
Councillor Sarah Field 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 8
Councillor Angela Gabriel 8
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor Ronald Grahame 8
Councillor Kim Groves 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 6
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Carmel Hall 3
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 8
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Peter Harrand 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Chris Howley 5
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 8
Councillor John Illingworth 8
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 8
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Christine Knight 8
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Graham Latty 8
Councillor Pat Latty 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 8
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 8
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Trish Smith 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 6
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Gerald Wilkinson 1
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Outer North East Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Buckley 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Sam Firth 3
Councillor Peter Harrand 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Gerald Wilkinson 0
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 7
Councillor Ann Blackburn 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Ronald Grahame 2
Councillor Peter Gruen 7
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Trish Smith 9
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Sam Firth 6
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 1