Committee attendance

Council, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 32
Councillor Mark Dobson 34
Councillor Alan Lamb 31
Councillor Colin Campbell 33
Councillor Barry Anderson 35
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Eileen Taylor 34
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Ryk Downes 33
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 35
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 35
Councillor James Lewis 34
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 34
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 33
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 35
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 35
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Stewart Golton 35
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 35
Councillor Asghar Khan 34
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 35
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 35
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Mary Harland 33
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 32
Councillor Sandy Lay 30
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 35
Councillor Billy Flynn 31
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 35
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 35
Councillor Alice Smart 30
Councillor Fiona Venner 34
Councillor Julie Heselwood 35
Councillor Helen Hayden 34
Councillor Caroline Anderson 35
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor Salma Arif 34
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 34
Councillor Sarah Field 31
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 35
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 35
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor Wyn Kidger 30
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Simon Seary 35
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 35
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Andrew Scopes 34
Councillor Peter Carlill 35
Councillor Jessica Lennox 35
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 31
Councillor Sam Firth 35
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Paul Wray 35
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 35
Councillor David Jenkins 34
Councillor Hannah Bithell 32
Councillor Diane Chapman 34
Councillor Robert Finnigan 32
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 34
Councillor Trish Smith 30
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 34
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 26
Councillor James Gibson 26
Councillor Zara Hussain 25
Councillor Lisa Martin 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 26
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 18
Councillor Jordan Bowden 18
Councillor Emmie Bromley 17
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 18
Councillor John Garvani 17
Councillor John Tudor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 18
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 16
Councillor Wayne Dixon 18
Councillor Lyn Buckley 10
Councillor Asghar Ali 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 10
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 10
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 10
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Andy Parnham 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 10
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Councillor Mothin Ali 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Employment Committee, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Graham Latty 2
Councillor James Lewis 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Mary Harland 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 9
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 12
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Salma Arif 16
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Executive Board, 50 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 22
Councillor Alan Lamb 15
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor James Lewis 42
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 30
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 42
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Mary Harland 30
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 40
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 41
Councillor Fiona Venner 40
Councillor Helen Hayden 32
Councillor Salma Arif 31
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 11
General Purposes Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 2
Councillor David Blackburn 15
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 11
Councillor James Lewis 12
Councillor Stewart Golton 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 13
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 13
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Andy Rontree 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Health and Wellbeing Board, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Graham Latty 0
Councillor Jane Dowson 6
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 11
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Outer South Community Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 11
Councillor Judith Elliott 3
Councillor Stewart Golton 14
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 15
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Ben Garner 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 8
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Oliver Newton 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 40 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 32
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 26
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 29
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 10
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 15
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 10
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 7
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor Zara Hussain 0
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 42 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 34
Councillor Sandy Lay 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 34
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 6
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 14
Councillor Katie Dye 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 22
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 11
Councillor Mike Foster 18
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Asghar Ali 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0