Committee attendance

Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 9
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 9
Councillor Salma Arif 9
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 8
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Ann Blackburn 8
Councillor David Blackburn 9
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 7
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Dawn Collins 8
Councillor Debra Coupar 9
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 9
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Judith Elliott 8
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Sam Firth 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Angela Gabriel 9
Councillor Ben Garner 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 9
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 8
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 9
Councillor Kim Groves 9
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 3
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 9
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor Peter Harrand 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 9
Councillor Mark Harrison 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Chris Howley 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 9
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 8
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 9
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Graham Latty 9
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor James Lewis 9
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 9
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Linda Richards 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Alice Smart 9
Councillor Trish Smith 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 9
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 9
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 9
Councillor Angela Wenham 9
Councillor Gerald Wilkinson 1
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Outer South Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 3
Councillor Neil Dawson 3
Councillor Judith Elliott 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Ben Garner 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 3
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Carmel Hall 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Judith Elliott 7
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 8
Councillor Christine Knight 6
Councillor Graham Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 9
Councillor Angela Wenham 9
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 10
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Neil Dawson 3
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 9
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 4
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 9
Councillor Arif Hussain 8
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 10
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 5
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 8
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Jacob Goddard 6
Councillor Ronald Grahame 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Carmel Hall 2
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 9
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Mary Harland 10
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 10
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 1
Standards and Conduct Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 0
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Mark Harrison 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 0
Councillor Paul Wray 1