Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 43 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor David Blackburn 31
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 19
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 27
Councillor Peter Carlill 34
Councillor Dan Cohen 31
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 11
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 29
Councillor Caroline Gruen 30
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 16
Councillor Graham Latty 27
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor James McKenna 33
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 27
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 29
Councillor Neil Walshaw 28
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Development Plan Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 19
Councillor Paul Alderson 10
Councillor Gohar Almass 19
Councillor Barry Anderson 19
Councillor Caroline Anderson 19
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 16
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 17
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Emmie Bromley 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 19
Councillor Neil Buckley 18
Councillor Sharon Burke 10
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Ed Carlisle 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 18
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 16
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 19
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 19
Councillor Lou Cunningham 18
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 19
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Jane Dowson 19
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 19
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 2
Councillor Sarah Field 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 18
Councillor Sam Firth 19
Councillor Emma Flint 10
Councillor Billy Flynn 18
Councillor Ann Forsaith 17
Councillor Mike Foster 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 2
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 19
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 19
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 19
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 19
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Mary Harland 19
Councillor Peter Harrand 19
Councillor Norma Harrington 19
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 19
Councillor Chris Howley 19
Councillor Arif Hussain 19
Councillor Zara Hussain 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 16
Councillor John Illingworth 19
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 19
Councillor David Jenkins 19
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 19
Councillor Wyn Kidger 17
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 19
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 19
Councillor James Lewis 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 13
Councillor Lisa Martin 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 18
Councillor James McKenna 19
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 19
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 19
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 19
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 19
Councillor Denise Ragan 19
Councillor Karen Renshaw 19
Councillor Linda Richards 17
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 19
Councillor Matthew Robinson 19
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Dawn Seary 10
Councillor Simon Seary 19
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 19
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 19
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 11
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Trish Smith 16
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 19
Councillor Eileen Taylor 19
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 19
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 19
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 19
Councillor Neil Walshaw 18
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 2
Councillor Paul Wray 19
Development Plan Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 11
Councillor Peter Carlill 3
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 14
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 6
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Inner West Community Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
North and East Plans Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 21
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 9
Councillor Emma Flint 11
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Alan Lamb 12
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 22
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 21
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 13
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 9
Councillor Ann Forsaith 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 12
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 8
Councillor John Illingworth 15
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 14
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 18
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 13
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 14
Councillor Linda Richards 6
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 10
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 13
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 16
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Simon Seary 14
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
South and West Plans Panel, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 22
Councillor Jordan Bowden 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Sharon Burke 12
Councillor Colin Campbell 19
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor John Garvani 4
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 25
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Trish Smith 15
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 15
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 21