Committee attendance

Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Salma Arif 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Judith Blake 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Judith Elliott 1
Councillor Sarah Field 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 1
Councillor Ben Garner 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Kim Groves 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Mark Harrison 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Christine Knight 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Pat Latty 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 0
Councillor Fiona Venner 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Angela Wenham 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 0
Councillor Mary Harland 0
Councillor James Lewis 0
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Peter Gruen 2
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 3
Councillor Diane Chapman 2
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 3
Councillor Mary Harland 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Matthew Robinson 3
Councillor Simon Seary 3
Councillor Paul Truswell 1