Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Ben Garner 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Peter Harrand 5
Councillor Mark Harrison 4
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Andrew Scopes 6
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 6
Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 7
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 7
Councillor Judith Blake 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 8
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Dawn Collins 8
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 8
Councillor Neil Dawson 8
Councillor Mark Dobson 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 8
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 6
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 7
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Sam Firth 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Ann Forsaith 7
Councillor Angela Gabriel 8
Councillor Ben Garner 7
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor Ronald Grahame 8
Councillor Kim Groves 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 8
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Peter Harrand 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Mark Harrison 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 7
Councillor John Illingworth 8
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 8
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 8
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Christine Knight 8
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Graham Latty 8
Councillor Pat Latty 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 8
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Eleanor Tunnicliffe 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 7
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Inner South Community Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Judith Blake 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 1
Councillor Kim Groves 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Judith Elliott 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor Christine Knight 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Alice Smart 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Angela Wenham 7
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Neil Dawson 7
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 5
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 0
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 4
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 0
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 1