Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee – Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Paul Alderson 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 7
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Sarah Field 6
Councillor Robert Finnigan 6
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor James Gibson 7
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Julie Heselwood 7
Councillor Chris Howley 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Matthew Robinson 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 6
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Jane Senior 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 4
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 7
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Licensing Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Licensing Sub-Committee, 35 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 12
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Andy Hutchison 14
Councillor John Illingworth 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 8
Councillor Linda Richards 12
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Outer North East Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Sam Firth 3
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 4
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Mike Foster 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 3
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 6
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 5
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 5
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2