Committee attendance

Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 12
Councillor Paul Alderson 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 12
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor Caroline Anderson 12
Councillor Salma Arif 12
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 11
Councillor David Blackburn 11
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 12
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 3
Councillor Colin Campbell 11
Councillor Peter Carlill 12
Councillor Amanda Carter 11
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 11
Councillor Diane Chapman 11
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 12
Councillor Dan Cohen 12
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 12
Councillor Lou Cunningham 12
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 12
Councillor Jane Dowson 12
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 12
Councillor Judith Elliott 9
Councillor Sarah Field 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 11
Councillor Sam Firth 12
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 12
Councillor Ann Forsaith 10
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Angela Gabriel 12
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 12
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 11
Councillor James Gibson 3
Councillor Jacob Goddard 12
Councillor Stewart Golton 12
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 12
Councillor Ronald Grahame 12
Councillor Kim Groves 12
Councillor Caroline Gruen 12
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 11
Councillor Mary Harland 12
Councillor Peter Harrand 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 12
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 11
Councillor Julie Heselwood 12
Councillor Chris Howley 12
Councillor Arif Hussain 12
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 12
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 11
Councillor Asghar Khan 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 11
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 12
Councillor Graham Latty 12
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 12
Councillor Jessica Lennox 12
Councillor James Lewis 12
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 9
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 11
Councillor James McKenna 12
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 12
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 12
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 12
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 12
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 12
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 12
Councillor Linda Richards 12
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 12
Councillor Matthew Robinson 12
Councillor Andrew Scopes 11
Councillor Dawn Seary 3
Councillor Simon Seary 12
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 12
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Alice Smart 12
Councillor Trish Smith 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 12
Councillor Eileen Taylor 12
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 12
Councillor Paul Truswell 12
Councillor Fiona Venner 12
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 12
Councillor Neil Walshaw 11
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Licensing Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 3
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ben Garner 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor James Gibson 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Christine Knight 4
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Licensing Sub-Committee, 75 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Ben Garner 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor James Gibson 3
Councillor Andy Hutchison 24
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Christine Knight 3
Councillor Pat Latty 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Lisa Martin 5
Councillor Linda Richards 19
Councillor Angela Wenham 10
Councillor Paul Wray 14
Outer North West Community Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Graham Latty 3
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 4
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 9
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 9
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 10
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Simon Seary 10
Councillor Paul Truswell 1