Committee attendance

Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 10
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 10
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Caroline Anderson 10
Councillor Salma Arif 10
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 9
Councillor Hannah Bithell 10
Councillor Ann Blackburn 9
Councillor David Blackburn 9
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 10
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Amanda Carter 10
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 10
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Dawn Collins 10
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Lou Cunningham 10
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 10
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 10
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 8
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Judith Elliott 9
Councillor Sarah Field 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 10
Councillor Sam Firth 10
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 10
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mike Foster 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 10
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 9
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 10
Councillor Stewart Golton 10
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 10
Councillor Ronald Grahame 10
Councillor Kim Groves 10
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Mary Harland 10
Councillor Peter Harrand 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 10
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor Chris Howley 10
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 9
Councillor John Illingworth 10
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 10
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 10
Councillor Asghar Khan 10
Councillor Wyn Kidger 9
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 10
Councillor Graham Latty 10
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 1
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 9
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 10
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 10
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 10
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 10
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 10
Councillor Denise Ragan 10
Councillor Karen Renshaw 10
Councillor Linda Richards 10
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 10
Councillor Matthew Robinson 10
Councillor Andrew Scopes 10
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Simon Seary 10
Councillor Jane Senior 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 10
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Trish Smith 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Eileen Taylor 10
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 10
Councillor Paul Truswell 10
Councillor Fiona Venner 10
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 10
Councillor Neil Walshaw 9
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Development Plan Panel, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 6
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 0
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Employment Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Salma Arif 2
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor James Lewis 3
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 2
Executive Board, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 3
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 9
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Stewart Golton 12
Councillor Mary Harland 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 2
Councillor James Lewis 12
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 12
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 12
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 12
General Purposes Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 0
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Judith Blake 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Debra Coupar 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 0
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor David Jenkins 0
Councillor Wyn Kidger 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0
Councillor Fiona Venner 3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 0
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Mary Harland 0
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Graham Latty 0
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 3
Inner East Community Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 2
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 2
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 2