Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 9
Councillor Paul Alderson 9
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 9
Councillor Salma Arif 9
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor David Blackburn 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Neil Buckley 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 9
Councillor Colin Campbell 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Debra Coupar 9
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 8
Councillor Mark Dobson 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Jane Dowson 9
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Luke Farley 8
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Sam Firth 9
Councillor Emma Flint 9
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mike Foster 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor John Garvani 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 9
Councillor James Gibson 9
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 9
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 9
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 9
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 7
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 9
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 6
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor James Lewis 8
Councillor Annie Maloney 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 9
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Dawn Seary 9
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Jane Senior 7
Councillor Mark Sewards 8
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Trish Smith 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 8
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Inner South Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor Annie Maloney 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 3
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Luke Farley 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Alice Smart 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Licensing Sub-Committee, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Luke Farley 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 11
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor John Illingworth 3
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Linda Richards 6
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Izaak Wilson 4
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Sam Firth 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1