Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 11
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 18
Councillor Mark Dobson 18
Councillor Alan Lamb 15
Councillor Colin Campbell 19
Councillor Barry Anderson 19
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 18
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 19
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 19
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 19
Councillor James Lewis 18
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 19
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 17
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 19
Councillor Jane Dowson 19
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 19
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 19
Councillor Asghar Khan 18
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 19
Councillor Karen Renshaw 19
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 17
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 16
Councillor Sandy Lay 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 19
Councillor Billy Flynn 16
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 19
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 19
Councillor Alice Smart 17
Councillor Fiona Venner 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 19
Councillor Helen Hayden 19
Councillor Caroline Anderson 19
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 19
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Sarah Field 17
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 19
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 19
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 16
Councillor Simon Seary 19
Councillor Norma Harrington 19
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 19
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Jessica Lennox 19
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 16
Councillor Sam Firth 19
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 19
Councillor Katie Dye 19
Councillor David Jenkins 18
Councillor Hannah Bithell 19
Councillor Diane Chapman 19
Councillor Robert Finnigan 17
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 19
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 18
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 19
Councillor James Gibson 19
Councillor Zara Hussain 18
Councillor Lisa Martin 16
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Jane Senior 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 19
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 18
Councillor Jordan Bowden 18
Councillor Emmie Bromley 17
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 18
Councillor John Garvani 17
Councillor John Tudor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 18
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 16
Councillor Wayne Dixon 18
Councillor Lyn Buckley 10
Councillor Asghar Ali 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 10
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 10
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 10
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Andy Parnham 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 10
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Councillor Mothin Ali 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Employment Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 11
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 3
Councillor Salma Arif 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Licensing Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor James Gibson 13
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 11
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 111 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 12
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 19
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 23
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor James Gibson 17
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Outer North East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Sam Firth 9
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Lyn Buckley 5
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 15
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 10
Councillor Caroline Anderson 17
Councillor Wyn Kidger 13
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 10
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor James Gibson 13
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 10
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 2
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 10
Councillor Lyn Buckley 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 11
Councillor Karen Renshaw 17
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 14
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 14
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 13
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 11
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 19
Councillor Sandy Lay 11
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 20
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 17
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 10
Councillor Mike Foster 17
Councillor Izaak Wilson 18
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 3
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Asghar Ali 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 11
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Sam Firth 12
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 13
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
South and West Plans Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sam Firth 0
Councillor Paul Wray 11
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 20
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 11