Committee attendance

Consultative Meeting of Members of the Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Mike Foster 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Peter Harrand 0
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Ben Garner 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 13
Councillor Mark Harrison 5
Councillor John Illingworth 15
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 4
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Council, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 19
Councillor Paul Alderson 10
Councillor Gohar Almass 19
Councillor Barry Anderson 19
Councillor Caroline Anderson 19
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 16
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 17
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Emmie Bromley 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 19
Councillor Neil Buckley 18
Councillor Sharon Burke 10
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Ed Carlisle 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 18
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 16
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 19
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 19
Councillor Lou Cunningham 18
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 19
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Jane Dowson 19
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 19
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 2
Councillor Sarah Field 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 18
Councillor Sam Firth 19
Councillor Emma Flint 10
Councillor Billy Flynn 18
Councillor Ann Forsaith 17
Councillor Mike Foster 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 2
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 19
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 19
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 19
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 19
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Mary Harland 19
Councillor Peter Harrand 19
Councillor Norma Harrington 19
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 19
Councillor Chris Howley 19
Councillor Arif Hussain 19
Councillor Zara Hussain 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 16
Councillor John Illingworth 19
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 19
Councillor David Jenkins 19
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 19
Councillor Wyn Kidger 17
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 19
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 19
Councillor James Lewis 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 13
Councillor Lisa Martin 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 18
Councillor James McKenna 19
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 19
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 19
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 19
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 19
Councillor Denise Ragan 19
Councillor Karen Renshaw 19
Councillor Linda Richards 17
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 19
Councillor Matthew Robinson 19
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Dawn Seary 10
Councillor Simon Seary 19
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 19
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 19
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 11
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Trish Smith 16
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 19
Councillor Eileen Taylor 19
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 19
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 19
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 19
Councillor Neil Walshaw 18
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 2
Councillor Paul Wray 19
Outer South Community Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Neil Dawson 2
Councillor Judith Elliott 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Ben Garner 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Jane Senior 6
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 18
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Katie Dye 15
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 17
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 14
Councillor Paul Truswell 18
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 15
Councillor Izaak Wilson 2