Committee attendance

Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor David Blackburn 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 2
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 2
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Wayne Dixon 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Sarah Field 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 2
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Mike Foster 2
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor James Gibson 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Arif Hussain 2
Councillor Zara Hussain 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 2
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 2
Councillor James McKenna 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 2
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 2
Councillor Simon Seary 2
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Mark Sewards 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 2
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Inner East Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Licensing Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 0
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Lisa Martin 1
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 36 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 0
Councillor James Gibson 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 3
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 1
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Alice Smart 1
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Member Management Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 0
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Debra Coupar 0
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 0
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 0
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 0
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 0
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1