Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 5
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 2
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Annie Maloney 4
Councillor James McKenna 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Caroline Anderson 5
Councillor Salma Arif 5
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 4
Councillor Emmie Bromley 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 5
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Ed Carlisle 3
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 3
Councillor Diane Chapman 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 5
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Katie Dye 5
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 4
Councillor Sam Firth 5
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor John Garvani 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Mary Harland 4
Councillor Peter Harrand 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 5
Councillor Chris Howley 4
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 5
Councillor Asghar Khan 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor James Lewis 4
Councillor Annie Maloney 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor James McKenna 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 5
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 5
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 5
Councillor Andrew Scopes 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Jane Senior 4
Councillor Mark Sewards 4
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 5
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 4
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor John Tudor 4
Councillor Fiona Venner 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Outer North West Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 0
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor James Gibson 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 2
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 3
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Jordan Bowden 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 0
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 0
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1