Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Ed Carlisle 3
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Mike Foster 2
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 2
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Ed Carlisle 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Abdul Hannan 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 3
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 20
Councillor Paul Alderson 20
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 19
Councillor Barry Anderson 20
Councillor Caroline Anderson 20
Councillor Salma Arif 19
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 17
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 19
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Emmie Bromley 11
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 20
Councillor Lyn Buckley 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Sharon Burke 20
Councillor Colin Campbell 19
Councillor Peter Carlill 20
Councillor Ed Carlisle 10
Councillor Amanda Carter 17
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 13
Councillor Diane Chapman 19
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 20
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 20
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 12
Councillor Mark Dobson 19
Councillor Ryk Downes 18
Councillor Jane Dowson 20
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 20
Councillor Oliver Edwards 4
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 12
Councillor Sarah Field 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 18
Councillor Sam Firth 20
Councillor Emma Flint 20
Councillor Billy Flynn 17
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 18
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 12
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 19
Councillor John Garvani 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 19
Councillor James Gibson 20
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 20
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 20
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 20
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 19
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Councillor Mary Harland 19
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 20
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 19
Councillor Julie Heselwood 20
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 4
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 3
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 19
Councillor Andy Hutchison 16
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 20
Councillor David Jenkins 19
Councillor Raymond Jones 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 19
Councillor Asghar Khan 20
Councillor Wyn Kidger 17
Councillor Alan Lamb 16
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 20
Councillor James Lewis 19
Councillor Annie Maloney 11
Councillor Nkele Manaka 4
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 16
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 17
Councillor James McKenna 19
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 4
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 12
Councillor Andy Parnham 3
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 20
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 20
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 20
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 20
Councillor Matthew Robinson 19
Councillor Andy Rontree 4
Councillor Andrew Scopes 19
Councillor Dawn Seary 20
Councillor Simon Seary 20
Councillor Jane Senior 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 12
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 20
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 20
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Penny Stables 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 19
Councillor Eileen Taylor 19
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 12
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 11
Councillor Fiona Venner 20
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Paul Wray 20
Outer South Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 10
Councillor Mike Foster 10
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 9
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 10
Councillor Jane Senior 8