Committee attendance

Council, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 32
Councillor Mark Dobson 34
Councillor Alan Lamb 31
Councillor Colin Campbell 33
Councillor Barry Anderson 35
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Eileen Taylor 34
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Ryk Downes 33
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 35
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 35
Councillor James Lewis 34
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 34
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 33
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 35
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 35
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Stewart Golton 35
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 35
Councillor Asghar Khan 34
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 35
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 35
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Mary Harland 33
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 32
Councillor Sandy Lay 30
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 35
Councillor Billy Flynn 31
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 35
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 35
Councillor Alice Smart 30
Councillor Fiona Venner 34
Councillor Julie Heselwood 35
Councillor Helen Hayden 34
Councillor Caroline Anderson 35
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor Salma Arif 34
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 34
Councillor Sarah Field 31
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 35
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 35
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor Wyn Kidger 30
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Simon Seary 35
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 35
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Andrew Scopes 34
Councillor Peter Carlill 35
Councillor Jessica Lennox 35
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 31
Councillor Sam Firth 35
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Paul Wray 35
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 35
Councillor David Jenkins 34
Councillor Hannah Bithell 32
Councillor Diane Chapman 34
Councillor Robert Finnigan 32
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 34
Councillor Trish Smith 30
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 34
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 26
Councillor James Gibson 26
Councillor Zara Hussain 25
Councillor Lisa Martin 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 26
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 18
Councillor Jordan Bowden 18
Councillor Emmie Bromley 17
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 18
Councillor John Garvani 17
Councillor John Tudor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 18
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 16
Councillor Wayne Dixon 18
Councillor Lyn Buckley 10
Councillor Asghar Ali 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 10
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 10
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 10
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Andy Parnham 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 10
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Councillor Mothin Ali 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Licensing Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 19
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 16
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Councillor Christine Knight 4
Councillor Ben Garner 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 11
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 185 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 24
Councillor Pat Latty 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 34
Councillor Billy Flynn 25
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 55
Councillor Angela Wenham 10
Councillor Christine Knight 3
Councillor Ben Garner 10
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 14
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Paul Wray 20
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 3
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Linda Richards 32
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Outer West Community Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 16
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Amanda Carter 17
Councillor Ann Blackburn 8
Councillor Mark Harrison 4
Councillor Simon Seary 16
Councillor Peter Carlill 17
Councillor Ann Forsaith 10
Councillor Trish Smith 18
Councillor Dawn Seary 13
Councillor Mark Sewards 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 5
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 40 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 33
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 2
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 26
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 29
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 11
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 15
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 10
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 7
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Shaf Ali 2
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 2