Councillor Suzi Armitage

It is with great sadness that we announce the news that Cllr Suzi Armitage passed away on 6th February 2013, having served almost 25 years as a City Councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 10/06/2004 - 01/05/2008
  • 01/05/2008 - 03/05/2012
  • 03/05/2012 - 21/02/2013