Committee attendance

Consultative Meeting of Members of the Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 0
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Mike Foster 1
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 23
Councillor Mark Dobson 24
Councillor Alan Lamb 21
Councillor Colin Campbell 24
Councillor Barry Anderson 25
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Eileen Taylor 24
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Ryk Downes 23
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 25
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 25
Councillor James Lewis 24
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 24
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 23
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 25
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 25
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Stewart Golton 25
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 25
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 25
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 25
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Buckley 22
Councillor Sandy Lay 20
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 25
Councillor Billy Flynn 21
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 25
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 25
Councillor Alice Smart 21
Councillor Fiona Venner 24
Councillor Julie Heselwood 25
Councillor Helen Hayden 24
Councillor Caroline Anderson 25
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor Salma Arif 24
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 24
Councillor Sarah Field 22
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 25
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 25
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor Wyn Kidger 21
Councillor Simon Seary 25
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 25
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 24
Councillor Peter Carlill 25
Councillor Jessica Lennox 25
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 22
Councillor Sam Firth 25
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Wray 25
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 25
Councillor David Jenkins 24
Councillor Hannah Bithell 22
Councillor Diane Chapman 24
Councillor Robert Finnigan 22
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 24
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 25
Councillor James Gibson 25
Councillor Zara Hussain 24
Councillor Lisa Martin 21
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 25
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
General Purposes Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 12
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 11
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 11
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Andy Rontree 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Outer North East Community Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 10
Councillor Dan Cohen 11
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 11
Councillor Sam Firth 11
Councillor Linda Richards 6
Councillor Lyn Buckley 4
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Standards and Conduct Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 0