Committee attendance

Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 23
Councillor Paul Alderson 23
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 22
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 23
Councillor Salma Arif 22
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 20
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 21
Councillor Jordan Bowden 15
Councillor Emmie Bromley 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 20
Councillor Sharon Burke 23
Councillor Colin Campbell 22
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 20
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 14
Councillor Diane Chapman 22
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 23
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 23
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 15
Councillor Mark Dobson 22
Councillor Ryk Downes 21
Councillor Jane Dowson 23
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 23
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sarah Field 20
Councillor Robert Finnigan 20
Councillor Sam Firth 23
Councillor Emma Flint 23
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 15
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 22
Councillor John Garvani 14
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 23
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 23
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 23
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 21
Councillor Helen Hayden 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 23
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 22
Councillor Andy Hutchison 17
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 23
Councillor David Jenkins 22
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 22
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Alan Lamb 19
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 23
Councillor James Lewis 22
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 20
Councillor James McKenna 22
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 23
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 23
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 23
Councillor Matthew Robinson 21
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 22
Councillor Dawn Seary 23
Councillor Simon Seary 23
Councillor Jane Senior 19
Councillor Mark Sewards 15
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 23
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 19
Councillor Trish Smith 20
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 22
Councillor Eileen Taylor 22
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 15
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Councillor Paul Wray 23
Inner East Community Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 3
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 0
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Luke Farley 7
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor David Jenkins 10
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Nkele Manaka 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor John Tudor 6
Inner East Community Committee - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 1
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 0
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 0
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 22
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 3
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 16
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 13
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 22
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 20
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 5
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2