Committee attendance

Consultative Meeting of Members of the Development Plan Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 23
Councillor Mark Dobson 24
Councillor Alan Lamb 21
Councillor Colin Campbell 24
Councillor Barry Anderson 25
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Eileen Taylor 24
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Ryk Downes 23
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 25
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 25
Councillor James Lewis 24
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 24
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 23
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 25
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 25
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Stewart Golton 25
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 25
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 25
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 25
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Buckley 22
Councillor Sandy Lay 20
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 25
Councillor Billy Flynn 21
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 25
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 25
Councillor Alice Smart 21
Councillor Fiona Venner 24
Councillor Julie Heselwood 25
Councillor Helen Hayden 24
Councillor Caroline Anderson 25
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor Salma Arif 24
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 24
Councillor Sarah Field 22
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 25
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 25
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor Wyn Kidger 21
Councillor Simon Seary 25
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 25
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 24
Councillor Peter Carlill 25
Councillor Jessica Lennox 25
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 22
Councillor Sam Firth 25
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Wray 25
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 25
Councillor David Jenkins 24
Councillor Hannah Bithell 22
Councillor Diane Chapman 24
Councillor Robert Finnigan 22
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 24
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 25
Councillor James Gibson 25
Councillor Zara Hussain 24
Councillor Lisa Martin 21
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 25
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Development Plan Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 0
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 12
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 12
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 0
Councillor Paul Wray 0
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor John Garvani 0
Inner North East Community Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Jane Dowson 10
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 13
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 11
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 7
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
North and East Plans Panel, 39 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 26
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor James McKenna 12
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Simon Seary 0
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Councillor David Jenkins 17
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 15
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 11
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 6
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 6
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 20
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 16
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 22
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 15
Councillor Norma Harrington 12
Councillor Andrew Scopes 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 9
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 0
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Karen Renshaw 22
Councillor Caroline Gruen 13
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 14
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 20
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Emma Flint 9
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor Lisa Martin 14
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 13
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Raymond Jones 0
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 14
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 0
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
South and West Plans Panel, 42 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 22
Councillor Barry Anderson 22
Councillor Eileen Taylor 28
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 15
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 0
Councillor Paul Wray 23
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Trish Smith 25
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 20
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 11
Standards and Conduct Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 0