Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 10
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 10
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 4
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Paul Wray 11
Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 16
Councillor Paul Alderson 16
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 15
Councillor Barry Anderson 16
Councillor Caroline Anderson 16
Councillor Salma Arif 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 16
Councillor David Blackburn 15
Councillor Jordan Bowden 15
Councillor Emmie Bromley 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 16
Councillor Colin Campbell 16
Councillor Peter Carlill 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 14
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 9
Councillor Diane Chapman 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 16
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 15
Councillor Mark Dobson 15
Councillor Ryk Downes 16
Councillor Jane Dowson 16
Councillor Katie Dye 16
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sarah Field 14
Councillor Robert Finnigan 14
Councillor Sam Firth 16
Councillor Emma Flint 16
Councillor Billy Flynn 14
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mike Foster 15
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 15
Councillor Al Garthwaite 15
Councillor John Garvani 14
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 16
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 16
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 16
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 15
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 16
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 14
Councillor Helen Hayden 16
Councillor Julie Heselwood 16
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 15
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 16
Councillor David Jenkins 15
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 16
Councillor Asghar Khan 16
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Alan Lamb 12
Councillor Sandy Lay 11
Councillor Jessica Lennox 16
Councillor James Lewis 15
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 13
Councillor James McKenna 15
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 16
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 16
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 14
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 16
Councillor Dawn Seary 16
Councillor Simon Seary 16
Councillor Jane Senior 13
Councillor Mark Sewards 15
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 16
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 16
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Alice Smart 15
Councillor Trish Smith 15
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 15
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 16
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Councillor Paul Wray 16
Development Plan Panel, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 0
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor James McKenna 6
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Inner North East Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jordan Bowden 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 6
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
North and East Plans Panel, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Emma Flint 6
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 6
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor James McKenna 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 12
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor James Gibson 11
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 11
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 10
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Caroline Gruen 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 11
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 13
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 11
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 15
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 12
Councillor Sam Firth 11
Councillor Billy Flynn 11
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
South and West Plans Panel, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 12
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Trish Smith 13
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Standards and Conduct Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 0
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 0
Councillor Jane Dowson 0
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 0
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1