Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Peter Carlill 6
Councillor Katie Dye 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Tudor 5
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 11
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor Mark Dobson 17
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 18
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 17
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 18
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 18
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 18
Councillor James Lewis 17
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 16
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor Jane Dowson 18
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 18
Councillor Karen Renshaw 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 15
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 18
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 18
Councillor Alice Smart 17
Councillor Fiona Venner 17
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Caroline Anderson 18
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 17
Councillor Sarah Field 16
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 18
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 15
Councillor Simon Seary 18
Councillor Norma Harrington 18
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 18
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 15
Councillor Sam Firth 18
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 18
Councillor Katie Dye 18
Councillor David Jenkins 17
Councillor Hannah Bithell 18
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Robert Finnigan 16
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 18
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 17
Councillor Lisa Martin 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Jane Senior 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 18
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Licensing Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 11
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor James Gibson 12
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Luke Farley 10
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 79 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 23
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 0
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Outer North West Community Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 9
Councillor Emmie Bromley 5
Councillor John Garvani 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 5
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 15
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor David Jenkins 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 0
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Standards and Conduct Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Penny Stables 0
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 0