Committee attendance

Consultative Meeting of Members of the Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 0
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Mike Foster 1
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor Mark Dobson 23
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Colin Campbell 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 24
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Eileen Taylor 23
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Ryk Downes 22
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 24
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 24
Councillor James Lewis 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 23
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 22
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 24
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 24
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Stewart Golton 24
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 24
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 24
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 24
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sandy Lay 19
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 24
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 24
Councillor Alice Smart 20
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Julie Heselwood 24
Councillor Helen Hayden 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 24
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor Salma Arif 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 23
Councillor Sarah Field 21
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 24
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 24
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Simon Seary 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 24
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 23
Councillor Peter Carlill 24
Councillor Jessica Lennox 24
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 21
Councillor Sam Firth 24
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Wray 24
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 24
Councillor David Jenkins 23
Councillor Hannah Bithell 21
Councillor Diane Chapman 23
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 23
Councillor Trish Smith 21
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Outer East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 10
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 12
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Mary Harland 10
Councillor Debra Coupar 11
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 11
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 12
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Michael Millar 4
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Barry Anderson 21
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 4
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 16
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 20
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 13
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Trish Smith 13
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Standards and Conduct Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 2