Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee – Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 22
Councillor Paul Alderson 22
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 21
Councillor Barry Anderson 22
Councillor Caroline Anderson 22
Councillor Salma Arif 21
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 19
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 21
Councillor Jordan Bowden 14
Councillor Emmie Bromley 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 22
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 19
Councillor Sharon Burke 22
Councillor Colin Campbell 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 22
Councillor Ed Carlisle 12
Councillor Amanda Carter 19
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 13
Councillor Diane Chapman 21
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 22
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 22
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 14
Councillor Mark Dobson 21
Councillor Ryk Downes 20
Councillor Jane Dowson 22
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 22
Councillor Oliver Edwards 6
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sarah Field 19
Councillor Robert Finnigan 20
Councillor Sam Firth 22
Councillor Emma Flint 22
Councillor Billy Flynn 19
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 20
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 14
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 21
Councillor John Garvani 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 21
Councillor James Gibson 22
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 22
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 22
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 22
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 21
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Mary Harland 21
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 20
Councillor Helen Hayden 21
Councillor Julie Heselwood 22
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 21
Councillor Andy Hutchison 16
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 22
Councillor David Jenkins 21
Councillor Raymond Jones 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 21
Councillor Asghar Khan 22
Councillor Wyn Kidger 19
Councillor Alan Lamb 18
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 22
Councillor James Lewis 21
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor Nkele Manaka 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 18
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 19
Councillor James McKenna 21
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 13
Councillor Andy Parnham 5
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 22
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 22
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 22
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 22
Councillor Matthew Robinson 21
Councillor Andy Rontree 6
Councillor Andrew Scopes 21
Councillor Dawn Seary 22
Councillor Simon Seary 22
Councillor Jane Senior 18
Councillor Mark Sewards 14
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 22
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 22
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 18
Councillor Trish Smith 19
Councillor Penny Stables 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 21
Councillor Eileen Taylor 21
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 14
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 22
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 14
Councillor Paul Wray 22
Employment Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 9
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 4
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Executive Board, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Salma Arif 26
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 27
Councillor Stewart Golton 19
Councillor Mary Harland 26
Councillor Helen Hayden 27
Councillor Alan Lamb 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 28
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 27
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 28
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 27
General Purposes Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor David Blackburn 11
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Wayne Dixon 3
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Councillor Paul Wray 3
Leeds City Region Business Rates Pool Joint Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Lewis 4
Outer East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Mark Dobson 10
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor James Gibson 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 11
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Michael Millar 3
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 11