Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 7
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Ben Garner 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 10
Councillor Peter Harrand 9
Councillor Mark Harrison 5
Councillor John Illingworth 10
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 10
Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 13
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 13
Councillor Caroline Anderson 13
Councillor Salma Arif 13
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor David Blackburn 12
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 13
Councillor Neil Buckley 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 12
Councillor Peter Carlill 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 12
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 12
Councillor Diane Chapman 12
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 13
Councillor Dawn Collins 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 13
Councillor Lou Cunningham 13
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 13
Councillor Ryk Downes 13
Councillor Jane Dowson 13
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 13
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Sarah Field 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Sam Firth 13
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 11
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 12
Councillor James Gibson 4
Councillor Jacob Goddard 13
Councillor Stewart Golton 13
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 13
Councillor Ronald Grahame 13
Councillor Kim Groves 13
Councillor Caroline Gruen 13
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Mary Harland 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 13
Councillor Norma Harrington 13
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 12
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Chris Howley 13
Councillor Arif Hussain 13
Councillor Zara Hussain 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 13
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 13
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 12
Councillor Asghar Khan 13
Councillor Wyn Kidger 12
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Graham Latty 13
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Jessica Lennox 13
Councillor James Lewis 13
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 10
Councillor Lisa Martin 4
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 13
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 13
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 13
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 13
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 13
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 13
Councillor Karen Renshaw 13
Councillor Linda Richards 12
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 13
Councillor Matthew Robinson 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 12
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Simon Seary 13
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 13
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 13
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 8
Councillor Alice Smart 12
Councillor Trish Smith 11
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Eileen Taylor 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 13
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 13
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 13
Councillor Neil Walshaw 12
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 13
Inner East Community Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 1
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 13
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Katie Dye 12
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 3
Councillor Jacob Goddard 8
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Arif Hussain 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 13
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 13