Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee – Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 15
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 9
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 10
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 4
Councillor Ben Garner 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 15
Councillor Mark Harrison 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor John Illingworth 19
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 18
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Wray 11
Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 32
Councillor Paul Alderson 23
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 31
Councillor Barry Anderson 32
Councillor Caroline Anderson 32
Councillor Salma Arif 31
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 29
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 29
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 15
Councillor Emmie Bromley 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 32
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 29
Councillor Sharon Burke 23
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Peter Carlill 32
Councillor Ed Carlisle 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 29
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 23
Councillor Diane Chapman 31
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 32
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 32
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 15
Councillor Mark Dobson 31
Councillor Ryk Downes 30
Councillor Jane Dowson 32
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 32
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sarah Field 28
Councillor Robert Finnigan 29
Councillor Sam Firth 32
Councillor Emma Flint 23
Councillor Billy Flynn 29
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mike Foster 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 15
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 31
Councillor John Garvani 14
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 30
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 32
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 32
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 32
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 31
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 31
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Norma Harrington 32
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 21
Councillor Helen Hayden 31
Councillor Julie Heselwood 32
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Arif Hussain 26
Councillor Zara Hussain 22
Councillor Andy Hutchison 25
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 32
Councillor David Jenkins 31
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 31
Councillor Asghar Khan 32
Councillor Wyn Kidger 28
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 28
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 27
Councillor Jessica Lennox 32
Councillor James Lewis 31
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 28
Councillor James McKenna 31
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 32
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 32
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 32
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 32
Councillor Matthew Robinson 30
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 31
Councillor Dawn Seary 23
Councillor Simon Seary 32
Councillor Jane Senior 19
Councillor Mark Sewards 15
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 32
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 32
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 28
Councillor Trish Smith 28
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 31
Councillor Eileen Taylor 31
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 15
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 32
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Councillor Paul Wray 32
Employment Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 3
Councillor Salma Arif 12
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 4
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Graham Latty 2
Councillor James Lewis 5
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 11
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Executive Board, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Salma Arif 28
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 22
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 37
Councillor Stewart Golton 30
Councillor Mary Harland 28
Councillor Helen Hayden 29
Councillor Alan Lamb 12
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 39
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 38
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 39
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 38
Outer North East Community Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lyn Buckley 3
Councillor Neil Buckley 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 12
Councillor Sam Firth 12
Councillor Peter Harrand 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 12
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 11
Scrutiny Board (Strategy & Resources) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 22
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 25
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 25
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 11
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 11
Councillor Andrew Scopes 15
Councillor Simon Seary 14
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1