Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Paul Alderson 7
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Jordan Bowden 7
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 7
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Luke Farley 7
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Robert Finnigan 6
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor John Garvani 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor James Gibson 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 7
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 6
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Matthew Robinson 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Jane Senior 6
Councillor Mark Sewards 7
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Alice Smart 7
Councillor Trish Smith 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 7
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Outer North East Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lyn Buckley 3
Councillor Neil Buckley 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Sam Firth 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Matthew Robinson 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 6
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Sam Firth 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7