Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor David Blackburn 23
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 20
Councillor Peter Carlill 24
Councillor Dan Cohen 23
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 7
Councillor Al Garthwaite 20
Councillor Caroline Gruen 21
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 13
Councillor Graham Latty 22
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 22
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 20
Councillor Neil Walshaw 20
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 13
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 13
Councillor Caroline Anderson 13
Councillor Salma Arif 13
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor David Blackburn 12
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 13
Councillor Neil Buckley 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 12
Councillor Peter Carlill 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 12
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 12
Councillor Diane Chapman 12
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 13
Councillor Dawn Collins 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 13
Councillor Lou Cunningham 13
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 13
Councillor Ryk Downes 13
Councillor Jane Dowson 13
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 13
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Sarah Field 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Sam Firth 13
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 11
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 12
Councillor James Gibson 4
Councillor Jacob Goddard 13
Councillor Stewart Golton 13
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 13
Councillor Ronald Grahame 13
Councillor Kim Groves 13
Councillor Caroline Gruen 13
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Mary Harland 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 13
Councillor Norma Harrington 13
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 12
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Chris Howley 13
Councillor Arif Hussain 13
Councillor Zara Hussain 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 13
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 13
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 12
Councillor Asghar Khan 13
Councillor Wyn Kidger 12
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Graham Latty 13
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Jessica Lennox 13
Councillor James Lewis 13
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 10
Councillor Lisa Martin 4
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 13
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 13
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 13
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 13
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 13
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 13
Councillor Karen Renshaw 13
Councillor Linda Richards 12
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 13
Councillor Matthew Robinson 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 12
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Simon Seary 13
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 13
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 13
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 8
Councillor Alice Smart 12
Councillor Trish Smith 11
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Eileen Taylor 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 13
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 13
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 13
Councillor Neil Walshaw 12
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 13
Development Plan Panel, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 11
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor Alan Lamb 4
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 11
Inner West Community Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Lou Cunningham 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 4
Councillor Julie Heselwood 4
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 5
Scrutiny Board (Strategy & Resources) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 11
Councillor Diane Chapman 10
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 11
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Simon Seary 11
Councillor Paul Truswell 1