Committee attendance

Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 16
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 17
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 17
Councillor James Lewis 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 17
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 15
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 17
Councillor Jane Dowson 17
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 17
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 17
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 17
Councillor Karen Renshaw 17
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 14
Councillor Sandy Lay 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 14
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 17
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 17
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Fiona Venner 16
Councillor Julie Heselwood 17
Councillor Helen Hayden 17
Councillor Caroline Anderson 17
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 17
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 16
Councillor Sarah Field 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 17
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 17
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Simon Seary 17
Councillor Norma Harrington 17
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 17
Councillor Peter Carlill 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 17
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 14
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 17
Councillor Katie Dye 17
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 17
Councillor Trish Smith 16
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 17
Councillor James Gibson 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 14
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 15
Councillor Jane Senior 14
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 17
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Employment Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 3
Councillor Salma Arif 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Executive Board, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 11
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor James Lewis 20
Councillor Stewart Golton 10
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 20
Councillor Mary Harland 18
Councillor Debra Coupar 20
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 20
Councillor Fiona Venner 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 20
Councillor Salma Arif 19
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
General Purposes Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 8
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Fiona Venner 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Salma Arif 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 6
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Health and Wellbeing Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Outer South Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 4
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Mike Foster 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 4
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 11
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 18
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 10
Councillor Mike Foster 17
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 2