Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Council, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 23
Councillor Paul Alderson 14
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 23
Councillor Salma Arif 22
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 20
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 21
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sharon Burke 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 22
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 23
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 23
Councillor Lou Cunningham 22
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 6
Councillor Mark Dobson 22
Councillor Ryk Downes 21
Councillor Jane Dowson 23
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 23
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 6
Councillor Sarah Field 19
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Sam Firth 23
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Billy Flynn 21
Councillor Ann Forsaith 21
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 22
Councillor John Garvani 5
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 21
Councillor James Gibson 14
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 23
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 23
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Mary Harland 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 21
Councillor Norma Harrington 23
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 12
Councillor Helen Hayden 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 23
Councillor Chris Howley 22
Councillor Arif Hussain 21
Councillor Zara Hussain 13
Councillor Andy Hutchison 19
Councillor John Illingworth 23
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 23
Councillor David Jenkins 22
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 22
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 20
Councillor Jessica Lennox 23
Councillor James Lewis 22
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 20
Councillor James McKenna 22
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 23
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 22
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 23
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 23
Councillor Linda Richards 20
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 23
Councillor Matthew Robinson 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 22
Councillor Dawn Seary 14
Councillor Simon Seary 23
Councillor Jane Senior 11
Councillor Mark Sewards 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 23
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 19
Councillor Trish Smith 20
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 22
Councillor Eileen Taylor 22
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 22
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 23
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wray 23
Development Plan Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Colin Campbell 12
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 15
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Executive Board, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 20
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 26
Councillor Stewart Golton 27
Councillor Mary Harland 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Alan Lamb 4
Councillor James Lewis 28
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 27
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 28
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 27
Morley Town Deal Board, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Finnigan 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 4
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Outer South Community Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 6
Councillor Neil Dawson 2
Councillor Judith Elliott 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor Ben Garner 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 6
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 9
Councillor Jane Senior 7
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 19
Councillor Barry Anderson 21
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 10
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 21
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dawn Collins 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 19
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 20
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 0
Councillor John Tudor 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Standards and Conduct Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Mark Harrison 1
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 0
Councillor Mark Sewards 0
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0