Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 37 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 16
Councillor David Blackburn 31
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 30
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 26
Councillor Peter Carlill 33
Councillor Dan Cohen 29
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 10
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 21
Councillor Caroline Gruen 32
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 15
Councillor Graham Latty 14
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor James McKenna 34
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 15
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 20
Councillor Neil Walshaw 19
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 24
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 24
Councillor Caroline Anderson 24
Councillor Salma Arif 23
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 21
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 24
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Colin Campbell 23
Councillor Peter Carlill 24
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor Diane Chapman 23
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 24
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 24
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 23
Councillor Ryk Downes 22
Councillor Jane Dowson 24
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 24
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Sarah Field 21
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Sam Firth 24
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 24
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 24
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 23
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 24
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Helen Hayden 23
Councillor Julie Heselwood 24
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 24
Councillor David Jenkins 23
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 23
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 19
Councillor Jessica Lennox 24
Councillor James Lewis 23
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 21
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 24
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 24
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 24
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 24
Councillor Matthew Robinson 22
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 23
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Simon Seary 24
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 24
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 20
Councillor Trish Smith 21
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 23
Councillor Eileen Taylor 23
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Paul Wray 24
Employment Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 2
Councillor Salma Arif 10
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor David Jenkins 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
General Purposes Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor David Blackburn 11
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 10
Councillor Wayne Dixon 3
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Councillor Paul Wray 3
Member Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
North and East Plans Panel, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 17
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 25
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor James McKenna 12
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 15
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 22
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Outer North East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lyn Buckley 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Dan Cohen 11
Councillor Sam Firth 11
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Norma Harrington 11
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Linda Richards 6
Councillor Matthew Robinson 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 13
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 12
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 20
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 19
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 20
Councillor Barry Anderson 21
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Ann Blackburn 4
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 13
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 16
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Trish Smith 13
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
South and West Plans Panel, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 22
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 22
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 19
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 15
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Trish Smith 24
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 27
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 21
Standards and Conduct Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 1
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Mark Sewards 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 0
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 0