Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 37 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 29
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 25
Councillor Peter Carlill 32
Councillor Dan Cohen 28
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Robert Finnigan 10
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 21
Councillor Caroline Gruen 31
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Graham Latty 14
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor James McKenna 33
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 15
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 20
Councillor Neil Walshaw 19
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Development Plan Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 23
Councillor Paul Alderson 23
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 22
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 23
Councillor Salma Arif 22
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 20
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 21
Councillor Jordan Bowden 15
Councillor Emmie Bromley 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 20
Councillor Sharon Burke 23
Councillor Colin Campbell 22
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 20
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 14
Councillor Diane Chapman 22
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 23
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 23
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 15
Councillor Mark Dobson 22
Councillor Ryk Downes 21
Councillor Jane Dowson 23
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 23
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sarah Field 20
Councillor Robert Finnigan 20
Councillor Sam Firth 23
Councillor Emma Flint 23
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 15
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 22
Councillor John Garvani 14
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 23
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 23
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 23
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 21
Councillor Helen Hayden 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 23
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 22
Councillor Andy Hutchison 17
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 23
Councillor David Jenkins 22
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 22
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Alan Lamb 19
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 23
Councillor James Lewis 22
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 20
Councillor James McKenna 22
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 23
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 23
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 23
Councillor Matthew Robinson 21
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 22
Councillor Dawn Seary 23
Councillor Simon Seary 23
Councillor Jane Senior 19
Councillor Mark Sewards 15
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 23
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 23
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 19
Councillor Trish Smith 20
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 22
Councillor Eileen Taylor 22
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 15
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Councillor Paul Wray 23
Development Plan Panel, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 12
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 0
Councillor Dawn Collins 5
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 12
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Inner West Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 3
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor James McKenna 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 11
Councillor Andy Rontree 3
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
North and East Plans Panel, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 23
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 6
Councillor David Jenkins 14
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor James McKenna 11
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 15
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 21
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 17
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 13
Councillor Caroline Gruen 11
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 11
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 19
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Sam Firth 16
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 14
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
South and West Plans Panel, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 22
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 21
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 15
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Trish Smith 24
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 26
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 20