Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 3
Councillor Peter Harrand 3
Councillor John Illingworth 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 3
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 3
Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 4
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 4
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 4
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 3
Councillor Diane Chapman 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Debra Coupar 4
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 4
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Sam Firth 4
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 4
Councillor James Gibson 4
Councillor Jacob Goddard 4
Councillor Stewart Golton 4
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Ronald Grahame 4
Councillor Kim Groves 4
Councillor Caroline Gruen 4
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 3
Councillor Mary Harland 4
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 4
Councillor Chris Howley 4
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Zara Hussain 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Wyn Kidger 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 4
Councillor Graham Latty 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 4
Councillor James Lewis 4
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 4
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor James McKenna 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 4
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 4
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 4
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 4
Councillor Linda Richards 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 4
Councillor Matthew Robinson 4
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Simon Seary 4
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 4
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 4
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor Fiona Venner 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Executive Board, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Mary Harland 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor James Lewis 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Inner North West Community Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 0
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 0
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Inner North West Community Committee - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 0
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor James Gibson 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 2
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Graham Latty 3
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 3
Councillor Jacob Goddard 2
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 3
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 3
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2