Committee attendance

Council, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 31
Councillor Mark Dobson 33
Councillor Alan Lamb 30
Councillor Colin Campbell 32
Councillor Barry Anderson 34
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Eileen Taylor 33
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Ryk Downes 32
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 34
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 34
Councillor James Lewis 33
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 33
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 32
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 34
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 34
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Stewart Golton 34
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 34
Councillor Asghar Khan 33
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 34
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 34
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Mary Harland 32
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 31
Councillor Sandy Lay 29
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 34
Councillor Billy Flynn 30
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 34
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 34
Councillor Alice Smart 30
Councillor Fiona Venner 33
Councillor Julie Heselwood 34
Councillor Helen Hayden 33
Councillor Caroline Anderson 34
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor Salma Arif 33
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 33
Councillor Sarah Field 30
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 34
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 34
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor Wyn Kidger 29
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Simon Seary 34
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 34
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Andrew Scopes 33
Councillor Peter Carlill 34
Councillor Jessica Lennox 34
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 30
Councillor Sam Firth 34
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Paul Wray 34
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 34
Councillor David Jenkins 33
Councillor Hannah Bithell 31
Councillor Diane Chapman 33
Councillor Robert Finnigan 31
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 33
Councillor Trish Smith 30
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 33
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 25
Councillor James Gibson 25
Councillor Zara Hussain 24
Councillor Lisa Martin 21
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 25
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Employment Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Graham Latty 2
Councillor James Lewis 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Mary Harland 3
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 9
Councillor Fiona Venner 12
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Salma Arif 14
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor David Jenkins 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Executive Board, 50 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 22
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor James Lewis 41
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 30
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 41
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Mary Harland 30
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 39
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 40
Councillor Fiona Venner 39
Councillor Helen Hayden 31
Councillor Salma Arif 30
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
General Purposes Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 2
Councillor David Blackburn 15
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 11
Councillor James Lewis 12
Councillor Stewart Golton 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 13
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 13
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 10
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Andy Rontree 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Member Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Outer East Community Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 12
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 14
Councillor James Lewis 12
Councillor Peter Gruen 2
Councillor Mary Harland 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 13
Councillor Helen Hayden 11
Councillor Sarah Field 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 13
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Michael Millar 4