Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 0
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Mike Foster 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 6
Councillor Peter Harrand 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 1
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Paul Truswell 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Council, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 8
Councillor Paul Alderson 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 7
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 8
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Robert Finnigan 7
Councillor Sam Firth 8
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 7
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor James Gibson 8
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Peter Harrand 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 8
Councillor Zara Hussain 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 6
Councillor John Illingworth 8
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 8
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 8
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 8
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Linda Richards 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 8
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Jane Senior 7
Councillor Mark Sewards 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 2
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Trish Smith 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Licensing Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Licensing Sub-Committee, 72 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor James Gibson 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 15
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 8
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Alice Smart 1
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Outer North West Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Caroline Anderson 5
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Graham Latty 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 0
Councillor Zara Hussain 6
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor John Tudor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Diane Chapman 5
Councillor Sam Firth 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 6
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1