Committee attendance

Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 32
Councillor Paul Alderson 23
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 31
Councillor Barry Anderson 32
Councillor Caroline Anderson 32
Councillor Salma Arif 31
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 29
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 29
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 15
Councillor Emmie Bromley 14
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 32
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 29
Councillor Sharon Burke 23
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Peter Carlill 32
Councillor Ed Carlisle 13
Councillor Amanda Carter 29
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 23
Councillor Diane Chapman 31
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 32
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 32
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 15
Councillor Mark Dobson 31
Councillor Ryk Downes 30
Councillor Jane Dowson 32
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 32
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sarah Field 28
Councillor Robert Finnigan 29
Councillor Sam Firth 32
Councillor Emma Flint 23
Councillor Billy Flynn 29
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mike Foster 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 15
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 31
Councillor John Garvani 14
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 30
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 32
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 32
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 32
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 31
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 31
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Norma Harrington 32
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 21
Councillor Helen Hayden 31
Councillor Julie Heselwood 32
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Arif Hussain 26
Councillor Zara Hussain 22
Councillor Andy Hutchison 25
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 32
Councillor David Jenkins 31
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 31
Councillor Asghar Khan 32
Councillor Wyn Kidger 28
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 28
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 27
Councillor Jessica Lennox 32
Councillor James Lewis 31
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 28
Councillor James McKenna 31
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 32
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 32
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 32
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 32
Councillor Matthew Robinson 30
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 31
Councillor Dawn Seary 23
Councillor Simon Seary 32
Councillor Jane Senior 19
Councillor Mark Sewards 15
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 32
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 32
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 28
Councillor Trish Smith 28
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 31
Councillor Eileen Taylor 31
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 15
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 32
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Councillor Paul Wray 32
Development Plan Panel, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 20
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 15
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 11
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 20
Councillor Helen Hayden 12
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor James McKenna 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Inner West Community Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 10
Councillor Lou Cunningham 10
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 3
Councillor John Illingworth 7
Councillor James McKenna 13
Councillor Andy Parnham 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 13
Councillor Andy Rontree 3
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Fiona Venner 11
North and East Plans Panel, 37 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 16
Councillor Gohar Almass 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 33
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 9
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor David Jenkins 24
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor James McKenna 11
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 24
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 31
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 18
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 28
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor Judith Elliott 8
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor James Gibson 17
Councillor Norma Harrington 20
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 15
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 20
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Wyn Kidger 13
Councillor Christine Knight 8
Councillor Graham Latty 13
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 28
Councillor Barry Anderson 30
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 10
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 25
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 22
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 6
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 31
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Katie Dye 15
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 16
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 15
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 3
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 31
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 20
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 15
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 22
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 21
Councillor Peter Carlill 23
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 25
Councillor Lou Cunningham 3
Councillor Sam Firth 25
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 11
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 11
Councillor Andrew Scopes 15
Councillor Simon Seary 14
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1