Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 18
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor James McKenna 20
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Katie Dye 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Peter Carlill 6
Councillor Katie Dye 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor John Tudor 5
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 16
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 17
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 17
Councillor James Lewis 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 17
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 15
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 17
Councillor Jane Dowson 17
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 17
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 17
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 17
Councillor Karen Renshaw 17
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 14
Councillor Sandy Lay 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 14
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 17
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 17
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Fiona Venner 16
Councillor Julie Heselwood 17
Councillor Helen Hayden 17
Councillor Caroline Anderson 17
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 17
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 16
Councillor Sarah Field 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 17
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 17
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Simon Seary 17
Councillor Norma Harrington 17
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 17
Councillor Peter Carlill 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 17
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 14
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 17
Councillor Katie Dye 17
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 17
Councillor Trish Smith 16
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 17
Councillor James Gibson 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 14
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 15
Councillor Jane Senior 14
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 17
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Inner North West Community Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Chris Howley 4
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor James Gibson 11
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Luke Farley 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 5
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Licensing Sub-Committee, 74 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 23
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Dawn Seary 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 11
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
South and West Plans Panel, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 20
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Andy Rontree 10