Committee attendance

Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 15
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Caroline Anderson 15
Councillor Salma Arif 15
Councillor Hannah Bithell 15
Councillor David Blackburn 15
Councillor Jordan Bowden 14
Councillor Emmie Bromley 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 15
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 15
Councillor Colin Campbell 15
Councillor Peter Carlill 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 12
Councillor Amanda Carter 13
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 15
Councillor Dan Cohen 15
Councillor Debra Coupar 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 14
Councillor Mark Dobson 14
Councillor Ryk Downes 15
Councillor Jane Dowson 15
Councillor Katie Dye 15
Councillor Oliver Edwards 6
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sarah Field 13
Councillor Robert Finnigan 14
Councillor Sam Firth 15
Councillor Emma Flint 15
Councillor Billy Flynn 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mike Foster 14
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 14
Councillor John Garvani 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 15
Councillor James Gibson 15
Councillor Stewart Golton 15
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 15
Councillor Caroline Gruen 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 15
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Mary Harland 14
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 13
Councillor Helen Hayden 15
Councillor Julie Heselwood 15
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 14
Councillor Andy Hutchison 10
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 15
Councillor David Jenkins 14
Councillor Raymond Jones 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 15
Councillor Asghar Khan 15
Councillor Wyn Kidger 13
Councillor Alan Lamb 11
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 15
Councillor James Lewis 14
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor Nkele Manaka 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 13
Councillor Andy Parnham 5
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 15
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 15
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 15
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 15
Councillor Matthew Robinson 14
Councillor Andy Rontree 6
Councillor Andrew Scopes 15
Councillor Dawn Seary 15
Councillor Simon Seary 15
Councillor Jane Senior 12
Councillor Mark Sewards 14
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 15
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 15
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Alice Smart 14
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Penny Stables 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 14
Councillor Eileen Taylor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 14
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor John Tudor 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 15
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 14
Councillor Paul Wray 15
Inner East Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 3
Councillor Salma Arif 6
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Luke Farley 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 5
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Asghar Khan 6
Councillor Nkele Manaka 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor John Tudor 6
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 11
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 6
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 10
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 12
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 1
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
South and West Plans Panel, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 12
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Trish Smith 13
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 8