Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor David Blackburn 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 6
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Graham Latty 9
Councillor James McKenna 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 10
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 10
Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 4
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 4
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 4
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Colin Campbell 4
Councillor Peter Carlill 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 3
Councillor Diane Chapman 3
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 4
Councillor Dawn Collins 4
Councillor Debra Coupar 4
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Jane Dowson 4
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Sam Firth 4
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Angela Gabriel 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 4
Councillor James Gibson 4
Councillor Jacob Goddard 4
Councillor Stewart Golton 4
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Ronald Grahame 4
Councillor Kim Groves 4
Councillor Caroline Gruen 4
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 3
Councillor Mary Harland 4
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 4
Councillor Chris Howley 4
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Zara Hussain 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 4
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Wyn Kidger 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 4
Councillor Graham Latty 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 4
Councillor James Lewis 4
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 4
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor James McKenna 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 4
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 4
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 4
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 4
Councillor Linda Richards 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 4
Councillor Matthew Robinson 4
Councillor Andrew Scopes 3
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Simon Seary 4
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 4
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 4
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor Fiona Venner 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Development Plan Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Colin Campbell 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor James McKenna 2
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 0
Councillor David Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Amanda Carter 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 2
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 2
Inner North West Community Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 0
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 0
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Inner North West Community Committee - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 0
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Member Management Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 0
Councillor Ann Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 0
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 2
Councillor Zara Hussain 2
Councillor John Illingworth 3
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families) - Consultative Meeting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 3
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 3
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 3
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Jane Senior 3
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 3
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 3
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 2
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Simon Seary 2