Committee attendance

Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor Mark Dobson 23
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Colin Campbell 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 24
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Eileen Taylor 23
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Ryk Downes 22
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 24
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 24
Councillor James Lewis 23
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 23
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Matthew Robinson 22
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 24
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 24
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Stewart Golton 24
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 24
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Dan Cohen 24
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 24
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sandy Lay 19
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 24
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 24
Councillor Alice Smart 20
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Julie Heselwood 24
Councillor Helen Hayden 23
Councillor Caroline Anderson 24
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor Salma Arif 23
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 23
Councillor Sarah Field 21
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 24
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 24
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Simon Seary 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 24
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Andrew Scopes 23
Councillor Peter Carlill 24
Councillor Jessica Lennox 24
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 21
Councillor Sam Firth 24
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Paul Wray 24
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 24
Councillor David Jenkins 23
Councillor Hannah Bithell 21
Councillor Diane Chapman 23
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 23
Councillor Trish Smith 21
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
General Purposes Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 12
Councillor Peter Harrand 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor James Lewis 10
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Mary Harland 2
Councillor Debra Coupar 11
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 11
Councillor Fiona Venner 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 10
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 4
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Morley Town Deal Board, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Wyn Kidger 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Outer South Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 11
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 12
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 11
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Oliver Newton 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 4
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 6
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 6
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 19
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 16
Councillor Graham Latty 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 3
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 21
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 12
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor Neil Buckley 24
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 24
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Jacob Goddard 3
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 5
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 22
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 11
Councillor Mike Foster 18
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 14
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Parnham 7