Committee attendance

Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 9
Councillor Paul Alderson 0
Councillor Gohar Almass 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 9
Councillor Salma Arif 9
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 8
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Ann Blackburn 8
Councillor David Blackburn 8
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Neil Buckley 9
Councillor Sharon Burke 0
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Amanda Carter 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 9
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Dawn Collins 9
Councillor Debra Coupar 9
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Mark Dobson 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Jane Dowson 9
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Judith Elliott 8
Councillor Sarah Field 8
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Sam Firth 9
Councillor Emma Flint 0
Councillor Billy Flynn 9
Councillor Ann Forsaith 8
Councillor Mike Foster 0
Councillor Angela Gabriel 9
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 9
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 8
Councillor James Gibson 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 9
Councillor Kim Groves 9
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 9
Councillor Mary Harland 9
Councillor Peter Harrand 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 9
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 0
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Chris Howley 9
Councillor Arif Hussain 9
Councillor Zara Hussain 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 8
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 9
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor Graham Latty 9
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor James Lewis 9
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 0
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 8
Councillor James McKenna 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 9
Councillor Denise Ragan 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 9
Councillor Linda Richards 9
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 9
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Dawn Seary 0
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Alice Smart 9
Councillor Trish Smith 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 9
Councillor Eileen Taylor 9
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 9
Councillor Fiona Venner 9
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Health and Wellbeing Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salma Arif 0
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 2
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Graham Latty 0
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Fiona Venner 3
Outer North East Community Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Peter Harrand 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 2
Councillor Alan Lamb 2
Councillor Linda Richards 2
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Judith Elliott 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Christine Knight 8
Councillor Graham Latty 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 8
Councillor Denise Ragan 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Paul Wray 1