Committee attendance

Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 24
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 23
Councillor Barry Anderson 24
Councillor Caroline Anderson 24
Councillor Salma Arif 23
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 21
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 22
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 24
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 21
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Colin Campbell 23
Councillor Peter Carlill 24
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Amanda Carter 21
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 15
Councillor Diane Chapman 23
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 24
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 24
Councillor Lou Cunningham 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 23
Councillor Ryk Downes 22
Councillor Jane Dowson 24
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 24
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Sarah Field 21
Councillor Robert Finnigan 21
Councillor Sam Firth 24
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 20
Councillor Ann Forsaith 15
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 23
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 22
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 24
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 24
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 24
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 23
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 23
Councillor Peter Harrand 14
Councillor Norma Harrington 24
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Helen Hayden 23
Councillor Julie Heselwood 24
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Chris Howley 15
Councillor Arif Hussain 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Andy Hutchison 18
Councillor John Illingworth 16
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 24
Councillor David Jenkins 23
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 23
Councillor Asghar Khan 24
Councillor Wyn Kidger 20
Councillor Alan Lamb 20
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 19
Councillor Jessica Lennox 24
Councillor James Lewis 23
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 21
Councillor James McKenna 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 16
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 24
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 24
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 24
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 24
Councillor Matthew Robinson 22
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 23
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Simon Seary 24
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 24
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 24
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 20
Councillor Trish Smith 21
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 23
Councillor Eileen Taylor 23
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 23
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Paul Wray 24
Outer South Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Judith Elliott 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 11
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Wyn Kidger 11
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 12
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Scrutiny Board (Strategy & Resources) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Diane Chapman 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Andy Hutchison 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Simon Seary 1
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 22
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 2
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor James McKenna 5
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Andrew Scopes 14
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1