Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 51 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 16
Councillor David Blackburn 45
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 32
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 40
Councillor Peter Carlill 47
Councillor Dan Cohen 43
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 34
Councillor Caroline Gruen 44
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 28
Councillor Graham Latty 27
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor James McKenna 48
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 27
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 34
Councillor Neil Walshaw 29
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee – Consultative Meeting, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor James Lewis 1
Councillor Matthew Robinson 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Consultative Meeting of Members of the City Plans Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 0
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Development Plan Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 33
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Barry Anderson 33
Councillor Caroline Anderson 33
Councillor Salma Arif 32
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 30
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 33
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 30
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Colin Campbell 31
Councillor Peter Carlill 33
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor Diane Chapman 32
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 33
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 33
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 32
Councillor Ryk Downes 31
Councillor Jane Dowson 33
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 33
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Sarah Field 29
Councillor Robert Finnigan 30
Councillor Sam Firth 33
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 29
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 30
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 33
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 33
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 32
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 32
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Norma Harrington 33
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Helen Hayden 32
Councillor Julie Heselwood 33
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 33
Councillor David Jenkins 32
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 32
Councillor Asghar Khan 33
Councillor Wyn Kidger 28
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 29
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 28
Councillor Jessica Lennox 33
Councillor James Lewis 32
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 29
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 33
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 33
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 33
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 33
Councillor Matthew Robinson 31
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 32
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Simon Seary 33
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 33
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 33
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 29
Councillor Trish Smith 29
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 32
Councillor Eileen Taylor 32
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 32
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Paul Wray 33
Development Plan Panel, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 20
Councillor Salma Arif 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 15
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 11
Councillor Katie Dye 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 20
Councillor Helen Hayden 12
Councillor Alan Lamb 9
Councillor James McKenna 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Morley Town Deal Board, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Finnigan 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 4
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Outer South Community Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Chapman 11
Councillor Neil Dawson 2
Councillor Judith Elliott 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 14
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Ben Garner 1
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 10
Councillor Stewart Golton 13
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 13
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 9
Councillor Oliver Newton 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 14
Councillor Jane Senior 9
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 29
Councillor Barry Anderson 31
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 10
Councillor Ann Blackburn 12
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 23
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Neil Dawson 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 3
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 26
Councillor Peter Gruen 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Chris Howley 3
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 23
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 3
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 1
Councillor Trish Smith 22
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Ann Blackburn 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Dawn Collins 2
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Robert Finnigan 1
Councillor Angela Gabriel 2
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 4
Councillor Chris Howley 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Trish Smith 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
South and West Plans Panel, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 29
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 11
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 19
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 19
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 31
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 24
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Trish Smith 24
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 27
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 30